Team captains: login

Last Update: 16th Apr 2014
Season:
League Clubs
[View Social Clubs]


Listed below are all of the clubs that currently play in the league.
Click on any of the maps icons to the right of each venue name to see a map of the venue area. Click on the 'info' symbol for more information about any venue.
Note: the number of courts shown is the number of pairs required at the start time.

Change club:
British Rail
Club Venue: Crosfields School
Mondays at 20:15
View venue information View map
Match Venue: Crosfields School
Mondays at 20:15
View venue information View map
Alternative Match Venue: Loddon Valley
Thursdays at 20:30
View venue information View map
Club Secretary: Craig Jamieson
Chairman: Paul Whatley
Match Secretary: Frances Ward
Webmaster: Craig Jamieson
Treasurer: Mike Watson
Website: http://www.britishrailbadminton.co.uk
Teams entered by this club:
Registered Players: Click for details
Carlile
Match Venue: Waingel's Copse School
Thursdays at 19:15
View venue information View map
Club Venue: Woodford Park Leisure Centre
Tuesdays at 20:00
View venue information View map
Chairman: Chris Mills
Club Secretary: Joanne Hart
Match Secretary: Chris Mills
Website: http://www.sports-clubs.net/Sport/ClubDetails.aspx?ClubID=19690&SportID=37&Sport=Badminton
Teams entered by this club:
Registered Players: Click for details
Chiltern
Club Venue: Kendrick School
Wednesdays at 20:00, 4 courts
View venue information View map
Alternative Club Venue: Shiplake College
Tuesdays at 19:30, 4 courts
View venue information View map
Match Venue: Hugh Faringdon School
Mondays at 19:30, 2 courts
View venue information View map
Alternative Match Venue: Shiplake College
Tuesdays at 19:30, 2 courts
View venue information View map
Chairman: Douglas Darlow
Match Secretary: Madeleine Johnson
Webmaster: Roy Wood
Club Secretary: Bhavna Wood
Website: http://www.chilternbadmintonclub.co.uk/
Additional Information: Shiplake, Kendrick, Hugh Faringdon. 2 prearranged guests/club night. Max 3 visits.
Teams entered by this club:
Registered Players: Click for details
Cotswold
Club Venue: Cotswold Sports Centre
Mondays at 20:00
View venue information View map
Match Venue: Cotswold Sports Centre
Mondays at 20:00
View venue information View map
Club Secretary: Shirley How
Match Secretary: Nigel King
Website: http://www.sports-clubs.net/Sport/ClubDetails.aspx?ClubID=19013&SportID=37&Sport=Badminton
Additional Information: 3 visits for new members
Teams entered by this club:
Registered Players: Click for details
Crescent
Club Venue: Emmbrook School
Tuesdays at 20:00
View venue information View map
Match Venue: Emmbrook School
Wednesdays at 19:30
View venue information View map
Alternative Match Venue: Emmbrook School
Fridays at 19:30
View venue information View map
Club Secretary: Simon Ballinger
Match Secretary: Paul Foster
Website: http://www.sports-clubs.net/Sport/ClubDetails.aspx?ClubID=19009&SportID=37&Sport=Badminton
Additional Information: 4 visits for new members
Teams entered by this club:
Registered Players: Click for details
Hawley
Club Venue: Fernhill School Sports Hall
Mondays at 20:00
View venue information View map
Match Venue: Crosfields School
Wednesdays at 20:05
View venue information View map
Club Secretary: Joyce Hood
Match Secretary: Jo McGill
Website: http://www.sports-clubs.net/Sport/ClubDetails.aspx?ClubID=20192&SportID=37&Sport=Badminton
Additional Information: Beginners: No
Teams entered by this club:
Registered Players: Click for details
Hurst
Match Venue: The Hurst School
Fridays at 20:00, 2 courts
View venue information
Website: http://www.hurstbadminton.co.uk
Teams entered by this club:
Registered Players: Click for details
Maidenhead
Match Venue: Newlands School
Tuesdays at 19:45
View venue information View map
Club Secretary: Brian Canderton
Match Secretary: Brian Canderton
Website: http://www.sports-clubs.net/Sport/ClubDetails.aspx?ClubID=20448&SportID=37&Sport=Badminton
Additional Information: Match Club only
Teams entered by this club:
Registered Players: Click for details
North Reading
Club Venue: Highdown Sports Centre
Wednesdays at 19:30
View venue information View map
Match Venue: Kendrick School
Fridays at 20:00
View venue information View map
Club Secretary: Carolyn Beech
Match Secretary: Marjorie Harrison
Website: http://www.sports-clubs.net/Sport/ClubDetails.aspx?ClubID=19218&SportID=37&Sport=Badminton
Teams entered by this club:
Registered Players: Click for details
Oasis
Club Venue: Loddon Valley
Fridays at 19:30
View venue information View map
Match Venue: Reading Uni Sports Centre (SportsPark / Wolfenden )
Wednesdays at 20:00
View venue information View map
Club Secretary: Raj Kumar
Chairman: Chris Tinker
Match Secretary: Melanie Bamford
Website: http://www.freewebs.com/oasisbadmintonclub
Teams entered by this club:
Registered Players: Click for details
Prospect
Club Venue: Hugh Faringdon School
Tuesdays at 19:30
View venue information View map
Match Venue: Hugh Faringdon School
Thursdays at 19:30
View venue information View map
Alternative Match Venue: Hugh Faringdon School
Tuesdays at 19:30
View venue information View map
Club Secretary: Julie Laybourne
Match Secretary: Dawn Townsend
Website: http://www.sports-clubs.net/Sport/ClubDetails.aspx?ClubID=20741&SportID=37&Sport=Badminton
Teams entered by this club:
Registered Players: Click for details
Reading&Country
Club Venue: Madejski AcademySport
Thursdays at 19:45
View venue information View map
Match Venue: Crosfields School
Tuesdays at 20:15
View venue information View map
Alternative Match Venue: Crosfields School
Wednesdays at 20:15
View venue information View map
Club Secretary: Gill Newton
Match Secretary: Gill Newton
President: Graham Sexton
Website: http://www.readingandcountrybadminton.co.uk/
Teams entered by this club:
Registered Players: Click for details
Rivermead
Club Venue: Rivermead Leisure Centre
Tuesdays at 19:30
View venue information View map
Match Venue: Rivermead Leisure Centre
Tuesdays at 20:00
View venue information View map
Club Secretary: Colin Cairns
Match Secretary: Rakesh Monga
Website: http://www.sports-clubs.net/Sport/ClubDetails.aspx?ClubID=3&SportID=37&Sport=Badminton
Additional Information: Over 18s only
Teams entered by this club:
Registered Players: Click for details
Silver Fox
Club Venue: Woodford Park Leisure Centre
Thursdays at 20:00
View venue information View map
Match Venue: Woodford Park Leisure Centre
Mondays at 20:00
View venue information View map
Alternative Match Venue: Woodford Park Leisure Centre
Fridays at 20:00
View venue information View map
Chairman: Vic Pizzey
Club Secretary: Sue Jones
Match Secretary: Andy Pendlebury
Website: http://www.silverfoxbc.co.uk
Teams entered by this club:
Registered Players: Click for details
Syngenta
Club Venue: Bracknell Sports Centre
Tuesdays at 19:30
View venue information View map
Match Venue: Bracknell Sports Centre
Sundays at 19:00
View venue information View map
Club Secretary: Jill Foundling
Match Secretary: Richard Walker
Website: http://www.sports-clubs.net/Sport/ClubDetails.aspx?ClubID=19012&SportID=37&Sport=Badminton
Additional Information: Must join the Jealott's Hill Recreation Club
Teams entered by this club:
Registered Players: Click for details
Three Of Clubs
Club Venue: Holt School
Tuesdays at 20:00
View venue information View map
Match Venue: Holt School
Wednesdays at 20:30
View venue information View map
Alternative Match Venue: Holt School
Thursdays at 20:00
View venue information View map
Alternative Match Venue: Holt School
Mondays at 20:00
View venue information View map
Chairman: Stuart Marlow
Club Secretary: Sue Everall
Match Secretary: Mark Eley
Website: http://www.3ofclubs.co.uk/
Additional Information: 50 members max.
Teams entered by this club:
Registered Players: Click for details
Ufton
Club Venue: Theale Green School
Wednesdays at 20:00
View venue information View map
Match Venue: Theale Green School
Wednesdays at 20:00
View venue information View map
Club Secretary: Jackie Chadwick
Chairman: Graham Fuller
Match Secretary: Chris Lee
Website: http://www.uftonbc.co.uk
Teams entered by this club:
Registered Players: Click for details
Wallingford
Club Venue: Wallingford School
Tuesdays at 20:00
View venue information
Alternative Club Venue: Wallingford School
Thursdays at 19:30
View venue information
Club Secretary: Karina Lewis
Match Secretary: Margaret Taylor
Chairman: Christine Cherrington
Website: http://www.wallingfordbadmintonclub.org.uk
Teams entered by this club:
Registered Players: Click for details
Wargrave
Club Venue: Waingel's Copse School
Wednesdays at 19:30
View venue information View map
Match Venue: Waingel's Copse School
Wednesdays at 19:30
View venue information View map
Club Secretary: Mike Whitbread
Match Secretary: Brian Simpkins
Website: http://www.wargravebadmintonclub.com
Teams entered by this club:
Registered Players: Click for details