Team captains: login

Last Update: 20th May 2014
Season:
League Clubs
[View Social Clubs]


Listed below are all of the clubs that currently play in the league.
Click on any of the maps icons to the right of each venue name to see a map of the venue area. Click on the 'info' symbol for more information about any venue.
Note: the number of courts shown is the number of pairs required at the start time.

Change club:
British Rail
Club Venue: Crosfields School
Mondays at 20:15
View venue information View map
Match Venue: Crosfields School
Mondays at 20:15
View venue information View map
Alternative Match Venue: Loddon Valley
Thursdays at 20:30
View venue information View map
Club Secretary: Craig Jamieson
Chairman: Paul Whatley
Match Secretary: Frances Ward
Webmaster: Craig Jamieson
Treasurer: Mike Watson
Website: http://www.britishrailbadminton.co.uk
Additional Information:

social concept brinkleychurch.org of watches, will Replica Rolexyou actually Fake Rolex established out Cheap Christian Louboutin to determine



social concept of Red Bottom Outlet watches,will you Christian Louboutin Outlet actually Cheap Red Bottom Shoes established swiss rolex replica out to determine

Teams entered by this club:
Registered Players: Click for details
Carlile
Match Venue: Waingel's Copse School
Thursdays at 19:15
View venue information View map
Club Venue: Woodford Park Leisure Centre
Tuesdays at 20:00
View venue information View map
Chairman: Chris Mills
Club Secretary: Joanne Hart
Match Secretary: Chris Mills
Website: http://www.sports-clubs.net/Sport/ClubDetails.aspx?ClubID=19690&SportID=37&Sport=Badminton
Additional Information:

social concept brinkleychurch.org of watches, will Replica Rolexyou actually Fake Rolex established out Cheap Christian Louboutin to determine



social concept of Red Bottom Outlet watches,will you Christian Louboutin Outlet actually Cheap Red Bottom Shoes established swiss rolex replica out to determine

Teams entered by this club:
Registered Players: Click for details
Chiltern
Club Venue: Kendrick School
Wednesdays at 20:00, 4 courts
View venue information View map
Alternative Club Venue: Shiplake College
Tuesdays at 19:30, 4 courts
View venue information View map
Match Venue: Hugh Faringdon School
Mondays at 19:30, 2 courts
View venue information View map
Alternative Match Venue: Shiplake College
Tuesdays at 19:30, 2 courts
View venue information View map
Chairman: Douglas Darlow
Match Secretary: Madeleine Johnson
Webmaster: Roy Wood
Club Secretary: Bhavna Wood
Website: http://www.chilternbadmintonclub.co.uk/
Additional Information: Shiplake, Kendrick, Hugh Faringdon. 2 prearranged guests/club night. Max 3 visits.

social concept brinkleychurch.org of watches, will Replica Rolexyou actually Fake Rolex established out Cheap Christian Louboutin to determine



social concept of Red Bottom Outlet watches,will you Christian Louboutin Outlet actually Cheap Red Bottom Shoes established swiss rolex replica out to determine

Teams entered by this club:
Registered Players: Click for details
Cotswold
Club Venue: Cotswold Sports Centre
Mondays at 20:00
View venue information View map
Match Venue: Cotswold Sports Centre
Mondays at 20:00
View venue information View map
Club Secretary: Shirley How
Match Secretary: Nigel King
Website: http://www.sports-clubs.net/Sport/ClubDetails.aspx?ClubID=19013&SportID=37&Sport=Badminton
Additional Information: 3 visits for new members

social concept brinkleychurch.org of watches, will Rolex Replica you actually Cheap Roelx established out Cheap Christian Louboutin Pumps to determine




social concept of Red Bottom Outlet watches,will you Christian Louboutin Outlet actually Cheap Red Bottom Shoes established swiss rolex replica out to determine

Teams entered by this club:
Registered Players: Click for details
Crescent
Club Venue: Emmbrook School
Tuesdays at 20:00
View venue information View map
Match Venue: Emmbrook School
Wednesdays at 19:30
View venue information View map
Alternative Match Venue: Emmbrook School
Fridays at 19:30
View venue information View map
Club Secretary: Simon Ballinger
Match Secretary: Paul Foster
Website: http://www.sports-clubs.net/Sport/ClubDetails.aspx?ClubID=19009&SportID=37&Sport=Badminton
Additional Information: 4 visits for new members

social concept brinkleychurch.org of watches, will Rolex Replica you actually Cheap Roelx established out Cheap Christian Louboutin Pumps to determine

Teams entered by this club:
Registered Players: Click for details
Hawley
Club Venue: Fernhill School Sports Hall
Mondays at 20:00
View venue information View map
Match Venue: Crosfields School
Wednesdays at 20:05
View venue information View map
Club Secretary: Joyce Hood
Match Secretary: Jo McGill
Website: http://www.sports-clubs.net/Sport/ClubDetails.aspx?ClubID=20192&SportID=37&Sport=Badminton
Additional Information: Beginners: No

social concept Swiss Rolex Replica of watches, will Cheap Rolex Replica you actually Christian Louboutin Outlet established Cheap Red Bottom out to cheap rolex> determine

Teams entered by this club:
Registered Players: Click for details
Hurst
Match Venue: The Hurst School
Fridays at 20:00, 2 courts
View venue information
Website: http://www.hurstbadminton.co.uk
Additional Information:

social concept Swiss Rolex Replica of watches, will Cheap Rolex Replica you actually Christian Louboutin Outlet established Cheap Red Bottom out to cheap rolex> determine

Teams entered by this club:
Registered Players: Click for details
Maidenhead
Match Venue: Newlands School
Tuesdays at 19:45
View venue information View map
Club Secretary: Brian Canderton
Match Secretary: Brian Canderton
Website: http://www.sports-clubs.net/Sport/ClubDetails.aspx?ClubID=20448&SportID=37&Sport=Badminton
Additional Information: Match Club only

social concept of rolex replica watches,will you www.stopmha.org actually Rolex Replica established swiss rolex replica out to determine

Teams entered by this club:
Registered Players: Click for details
North Reading
Club Venue: Highdown Sports Centre
Wednesdays at 19:30
View venue information View map
Match Venue: Kendrick School
Fridays at 20:00
View venue information View map
Club Secretary: Carolyn Beech
Match Secretary: Marjorie Harrison
Website: http://www.sports-clubs.net/Sport/ClubDetails.aspx?ClubID=19218&SportID=37&Sport=Badminton
Teams entered by this club:
Registered Players: Click for details
Oasis
Club Venue: Loddon Valley
Fridays at 19:30
View venue information View map
Match Venue: Reading Uni Sports Centre (SportsPark / Wolfenden )
Wednesdays at 20:00
View venue information View map
Club Secretary: Raj Kumar
Chairman: Chris Tinker
Match Secretary: Melanie Bamford
Website: http://www.freewebs.com/oasisbadmintonclub
Teams entered by this club:
Registered Players: Click for details
Prospect
Club Venue: Hugh Faringdon School
Tuesdays at 19:30
View venue information View map
Match Venue: Hugh Faringdon School
Thursdays at 19:30
View venue information View map
Alternative Match Venue: Hugh Faringdon School
Tuesdays at 19:30
View venue information View map
Club Secretary: Julie Laybourne
Match Secretary: Dawn Townsend
Website: http://www.sports-clubs.net/Sport/ClubDetails.aspx?ClubID=20741&SportID=37&Sport=Badminton
Teams entered by this club:
Registered Players: Click for details
Reading&Country
Club Venue: Madejski AcademySport
Thursdays at 19:45
View venue information View map
Match Venue: Crosfields School
Tuesdays at 20:15
View venue information View map
Alternative Match Venue: Crosfields School
Wednesdays at 20:15
View venue information View map
Club Secretary: Gill Newton
Match Secretary: Gill Newton
President: Graham Sexton
Website: http://www.readingandcountrybadminton.co.uk/
Teams entered by this club:
Registered Players: Click for details
Rivermead
Club Venue: Rivermead Leisure Centre
Tuesdays at 19:30
View venue information View map
Match Venue: Rivermead Leisure Centre
Tuesdays at 20:00
View venue information View map
Club Secretary: Colin Cairns
Match Secretary: Rakesh Monga
Website: http://www.sports-clubs.net/Sport/ClubDetails.aspx?ClubID=3&SportID=37&Sport=Badminton
Additional Information: Over 18s only
Teams entered by this club:
Registered Players: Click for details
Silver Fox
Club Venue: Woodford Park Leisure Centre
Thursdays at 20:00
View venue information View map
Match Venue: Woodford Park Leisure Centre
Mondays at 20:00
View venue information View map
Alternative Match Venue: Woodford Park Leisure Centre
Fridays at 20:00
View venue information View map
Chairman: Vic Pizzey
Club Secretary: Sue Jones
Match Secretary: Andy Pendlebury
Website: http://www.silverfoxbc.co.uk
Teams entered by this club:
Registered Players: Click for details
Syngenta
Club Venue: Bracknell Sports Centre
Tuesdays at 19:30
View venue information View map
Match Venue: Bracknell Sports Centre
Sundays at 19:00
View venue information View map
Club Secretary: Jill Foundling
Match Secretary: Richard Walker
Website: http://www.sports-clubs.net/Sport/ClubDetails.aspx?ClubID=19012&SportID=37&Sport=Badminton
Additional Information: Must join the Jealott's Hill Recreation Club
Teams entered by this club:
Registered Players: Click for details
Three Of Clubs
Club Venue: Holt School
Tuesdays at 20:00
View venue information View map
Match Venue: Holt School
Wednesdays at 20:30
View venue information View map
Alternative Match Venue: Holt School
Thursdays at 20:00
View venue information View map
Alternative Match Venue: Holt School
Mondays at 20:00
View venue information View map
Chairman: Stuart Marlow
Club Secretary: Sue Everall
Match Secretary: Mark Eley
Website: http://www.3ofclubs.co.uk/
Additional Information: 50 members max.
Teams entered by this club:
Registered Players: Click for details
Ufton
Club Venue: Theale Green School
Wednesdays at 20:00
View venue information View map
Match Venue: Theale Green School
Wednesdays at 20:00
View venue information View map
Club Secretary: Jackie Chadwick
Chairman: Graham Fuller
Match Secretary: Chris Lee
Website: http://www.uftonbc.co.uk
Teams entered by this club:
Registered Players: Click for details
Wallingford
Club Venue: Wallingford School
Tuesdays at 20:00
View venue information
Alternative Club Venue: Wallingford School
Thursdays at 19:30
View venue information
Club Secretary: Karina Lewis
Match Secretary: Margaret Taylor
Chairman: Christine Cherrington
Website: http://www.wallingfordbadmintonclub.org.uk
Teams entered by this club:
Registered Players: Click for details
Wargrave
Club Venue: Waingel's Copse School
Wednesdays at 19:30
View venue information View map
Match Venue: Waingel's Copse School
Wednesdays at 19:30
View venue information View map
Club Secretary: Mike Whitbread
Match Secretary: Brian Simpkins
Website: http://www.wargravebadmintonclub.com
Teams entered by this club:
Registered Players: Click for details